Sunday, October 31, 2010

Songs of Sunday

Awww, when I type in my title it no longer auto fills for me like it did in my other blog, which btw don't mention it because then it becomes search-able  and I don't want that. I guess I should have reviewed the Songs of Sunday playlist in my other YouTube account before I deleted it! LOL I'm so lost online now!

So tomorrow starts another week of school and frankly, I'm tired. I don't mind the school work or the fact it's finals week it's just the personalities that I have to deal with. Most of these kids are straight out of high school and I'm now realizing these people are in my classes for the next two years! Second year won't be too hard because it's at night but until May, I may have to hurt someone. It's hard to keep focused when you have these interpersonal relationships going on in every class. I mean I'm not at conflict with anyone but I dunno, it's just, do I really have to listen to Hottie talk about how smart he is or how long he played online poker, again? Or does Twinkie need to look for girls online in EVERY class, and I know he's not getting any so why? Why? I know, mind my own business right? Just don't talk to anyone, well it's too late for that because we've all been together for going on 12 weeks now...so I'm stuck with these people. And they aren't bad people, I like them all (mostly) but it's just the same thing every day. I think that is what is bugging me, same thing week after week and nothing changes. As far as I know we won't get any new blood based on their enrollment process. So yup, *sigh* that's how it's going to be until May. So far it isn't affecting my studies, that's the most important thing.

Okay the original song/video I want to post, for some reason Blogger is not taking the HTML or I'm doing something wrong with "New Blogger" so let's go with a video I've posted before and I'm sure none of you will mind that I'm posting it again. ;)

Update: Okay I am having issues with this new blog! Here is the link if you haven't seen this hot video yet! Meanwhile I'll look at what's up with video embedding and I'll fix the hot shower guy video below, it's worth coming back to check out. :)


Saturday, October 30, 2010

Annnnd, I'm back!!

Hello my friends! I had to shut down my other site because there was a risk of it being read by my hot tech teach and I wasn't too nice in my portrayal of him! lol So here we are, same format, a little darker because I think I'm going to need to be a bit edgier this year. School has become distracting with the small classes and seeing the SAME people day in and day out and knowing I will continue to see the same people for the next two years. My living situation will be changing in a couple months, so I'll need to be strong while I deal with that and school. So yeah, while I'm not for chaos, it just seems to be around me.

I figured for my first post on my new blog, it has to be Joseph Sayers. My first true blogger crush! Enjoy! ;) peace




Leo

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Songs of Sunday

Going with a different genre today, I'm going to generalize and say this is a latin song. It's called Historia de un amor by Luis Miguel. It's another video from JJ and it's just so sweet and endearing. He captures the joy and pain of the film. Love it! Hope everyone has a great week! ;) peace

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Hotness

So my battery died today in my car, luckily I was able to coast into a Pep Boys parking lot (an auto parts store for my international readers, oh yeah, I'm internationally known!) and I bought a battery, put it in and took off back down to parents. Well my battery light came back on again, so it wasn't my battery it was my alternator. Well I took it to the shop to get it fixed and I swear like every mechanic there, was hot! There was this one mechanic, we did the eye contact thing and when I left he paused while changing a tire and turned to look at me leaving, he had a sad look. My thinking is, you should have talked to me then! Oh well, was a long day, visiting my parents this weekend and eating my momma's home cooked food. Happy Saturday! ;) peace





Friday, October 22, 2010

Model Moment

Today's Model is Kris Kranz, I've posted him before in much sexier pics but these are definitely hot pics.

Was a great night at school, I learn so much from this class, it's a Strategies for Success class and it's working! I love that positive thinking type of mentality. I try to apply it every day to my life. Makes it more Wonderful. ;) peace





Do you find the concept of egg salad sushi disturbing?

Actually, no. That sounds good! egg salad with some delicate pieces of shushi mixed in! I will eat anything! ;) peace

Ask me anything

Second question, why can't i follow your blog?

Hmm...you should be able to follow it. Is it the RSS feeder that's not working? If you have a blog on blogger, you can follow that way. My email is in my profile, you can email me if you still have problems. ;) peace

Ask me anything

Will you visit me when i move and i'm solo?

LOL, I may visit you, depends on who you are. ;) peace

Ask me anything

formspring.me

Ask me anything http://formspring.me/WonderfulLeo just don't be nasty. lolz

Thursday, October 21, 2010

BW Pics

Yes, finally the clouds are coming in and the weather is getting cooler! School is going good. I think Stoner Joshua dropped out :( and so did Pierced :(, Hottie is still there but I'm wondering if he does meth? lol Oh my life, love it. Looking for a new place to live because can't do the passive/aggressive thing with my housemate anymore but I'm cool with that. Probably back to a hotel until I graduate my first year, okay with that too. Life is good, hope everyone is doing well. ;) peace





Leccy is back!

:) :) :)

Hugz!

Leo

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

iPhone Men

So my tech teach has no faith in me when it comes to being a student. At least that is what I get from him, so I turned in my Lab paper on a current tech trend and I picked mobile Operating Systems. He actually said it was really good. Wasn't aware he even read our labs, lol. I'll take it! My mobile OS' (Eyre is that correct apostrophe use?) included the iPhone. So guess what...yeah. lol ;) peace





Monday, October 18, 2010

fckh8

LOL love this video regarding gay marriage, FCKH8.com seems like the place to buy your next T-shirt! ;) peace

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Sorry

Been so busy with school, haven't updated my blog. Will try and get back on track tomorrow! ;) peace

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Legs

So this has been the longest Summer ever!! This past week was in the 90's! It's the middle of October, Mother Nature, can we possibly have one day of cool weather? Today doesn't really count, was not as hot but was humid. The only bad thing about Winter (if we get one) is that guys start wearing pants more, so no hot legs to ogle. For now though, looks like Cali is still in a good position for shorts weather! ;) peace





Friday, October 15, 2010

Not sure

It's my size, I like the color and fit and it's on sale. Just not sure about the message! lol ;) peace

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Thursday, October 14, 2010

I kissed a boy

I love the song by Katy Perry, I kissed a girl. I love more, the parodies by dudes who do I kissed a boy! ;) peace

Billy the stupid dog.

My house mate's dog is so dumb! He's barking to come in even though his doggy door is open! lol

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Tease

So Eyre had a bad day and posted some horrible stories about humanity and how we just sometimes want to give up our faith in humanity. So I thought I'd find some good news stories and post them, ya know Yin and Yang kinda thing. I found like 3 sites that said they were all about "good news stories and upbeat news" they were PAY SITES!! LMAO I was like really? You want us to pay for good news?!! I did find a happy news site though and it's free and will make you feel good. I admit I was getting discouraged there for a minute, but I finally found what I was looking for. Tease. ;) peace





Monday, October 11, 2010

For Sylvia!

Here ya go hon! ;) Peace

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Hodgepodge

I just saw Brett Favre's 500th career touchdown! woot woot!
Hottie kinda flirted with me this morning and Stoner Joshua will not make it through the program, I think. I hope he does but at this point I'm carrying him, I know...enabler.
I'm not a gamer but I think 99% of the guys are, I wonder if that will affect me IT wise? Hope not.
Housemate had a dinner tonight with his sister, Jodie and Katherine, the gay roommate of his sister and his gay nephew. A LOT of gay going on this house, I just stayed in my room and watched football. #comfortzone
So a bit of everything today. ;) peace