Monday, March 29, 2010

Gay Wedding Bell Blues

Hey, my first day?! Their first marriage. ;) peace

He Kissed A Boy

Missed this one, a Katy Perry cover of I kissed girl! Hotness! ;) peace

First day of Work, done.

So as with any new job, the first day is always the most confusing. I'm with a green energy company so a lot to learn...and quick! Glad to be working though and I won't even go on about how hot a few of the guys I work with are! Dammit! The best thing? Onsite gym!! Gotz to work on my stomach! LOL Enjoy! ;) peace

Are you masculine or feminine? You seem like the stereotypical flaming femme!

LOL! I love pissing people off on Youtube who think Lady Gaga is the shizznit!! Let's see, my interests are the NFL (go AZ Cardinals!), golf, cars, I hate shopping and I can't decorate and I usually smell my clothes to see if they are still "wearable". Gay men get on my nerves and women who ride motorcycles are kinda hot. They can't drive cars though. Transgendered people are abominations and um, I like cheese. So what do you think? Oh and I'd kick your ass if you stepped up to me in person. So um, a lil bit of both...? lol

Ask me anything

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Songs of Sunday

I felt like hearing a Rabbit dance song. It's a Native Song for couples, it's also called a Two Step Song or an Owl Dance song (depending on tribe) and I'm sure the Eastern Nations have their version of it also. When I was a kid and they announced a rabbit dance was coming up I would bolt out of the powwow, because it's normally a "girl asks guy" song, much like a Sadie Hawkins dance of today. As a young adult going to powwows out here in Cali (I'm originally from South Dakota) I thought I'd feel safer since I hardly new anyone at these powwows, so the first time at a Cali powwow, I didn't run. I should have, I was asked to dance by a Navajo girl and you really can't turn them down. So I went and danced and AFTER that...I bolted every time a Rabbit Dance was announced! LOL Anyways, hope you like, it's a bit different than most of my Songs of Sundays but, like always, I only post on what I'm feeling I really want to hear. It's a great song. ;) peace

Saturday, March 27, 2010


Spent the day with my precious nephew and my momma, was gorgeous and sunny and warm. Beautiful.

Thursday, March 25, 2010


The last time I posted with the title "I got a Job" um here is what happened. So I will just say, I will probably NOT be blogging from 8-5 M-F!! Also, when I have "Wonderful News" I usually post Joseph Sayers, last time I did not. Gotta keep with tradition and um, "randomly" post the most beautiful guy...Joseph Sayers. You think these pics are hot?! Do a search in the field at the end of this blog, wow! Enjoy! ;) peace

Why haven't you responded to my YouTube message? ;P

Oops! I was just at youtube too, let me go check my in box! lol thanks! ;) peace

Ask me anything

Ask me anything

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Are you liking your new Palm Pre?

It has wonderful video and camera pics but it's just not a functional phone, for me. Web browsing is pretty awesome but I've never been one to browse on my cell phone. Other than that, it's too much swiping and tapping and rotating and just...ugh, too many things. So I'm going back to BlackBerry (prolly tomorrow) and get the Tour which I've wanted for awhile now. ;) Thanks!

Ask me anything


I had an interview for a great opportunity today. I'm not trying to get my hopes up but I'll find out tomorrow about the position. Every time I've interviewed this past year I always got excited and planned "my life" and then was disappointed. So now I'm just playing it cool, it's different market and I don't know how many people interviewed for the same position. We'll see but I'll keep thinking wonderful thoughts! I feel like life is just kind of teasing me with these interviews I've been getting, but one has to come through...right? ;) peace


Sitting in the conference room waiting for my interview to start.  Hope this goes well! Haven't seen any cute guys tho, oh wait LOL FOCUS LEO FOCUS!

-- Sent from my Palm Pre

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Video Time

*Disclaimer: These vids were made with a BlackBerry Curve! Do not expect Hulu type of videos! ;)*
So while I was in Oregon visiting my bro, I took a lot of videos. Going to start posting them over the next few weeks (yes! that many) don't worry, still hot guys also. My first vid is a bloopers video. I posted a favorite jeans video awhile back because I wanted to show that life is wonderful and that even your fave jeans can make your day. Well it came off as soft porn but I posted it anyways because I already had taken the video. It took a few tries to get a video I thought was presentable, but in hindsight, maybe not so much. So this is a blooper vid, when my BlackBerry got a text and if I was recording, you got this awful screeching sound! This happened during my first try at my fave jeans video which by the way you can view here, and yes, I know. Too much time on my hands and it's lame but I was in a small town in Oregon where it rained every day! Boredom made me do crazy things. ;) peace

It rained so much up there, it totally sucked!!

Monday, March 22, 2010

Random Memory

So my mom and I were talking tonight about how when she was growing up. She's from the rez (Native American reservation to the middle class white folk) and we were talking about mice. Hello she had a dirt floor so she knows a thing or two about mice. I, on the other hand, haven't really had that much exposure to living with rodents. Which made me think of this blog post I did quite awhile back and I felt the need to repost it. Animal lovers, you will be upset, people who want to live rodent free. I won. ;) peace

Originally sent Fri, 27 Aug 2004 15:13:12 -0700 (PDT)

So this is how I started my day today. First of all let me preface by explaining that we do have a mouse. I've seen him, he's tiny but he's still...a mouse. Centuries ago man and mouse lived together in harmony but those days are gone. I want him killed, dead, gone! At night when I sit on the computer and listen to the Olympics on the TV behind me, I hear him. He's in the kitchen, he's in the pantry, he knocks things over and he's getting too bold. So I tell my roomie Sandy and she puts out some cheap sticky traps and is certain we are going to catch him, we even have old poison around and he'll eat that. I think he just ice skated on the sticky traps, we don't catch him and he's still disturbing my late night web surfing. He's a smart sucker. So I wake up yesterday and go turn on the tv and sit on the couch and I hear some rustling amidst some diaper packages next to the entertainment center, then OUT speeds this little gray thing, he heads over to the wall and through kitchen and into the back of the stove. I was dumbfounded. I did NOT just see a mouse. Oh NO HE DINNNIT! So when my heart beat comes back to an acceptable level, I call my mom and she's like, you have to kill him, you have to get rid of him...he'll breed, they'll be more...they'll be in your room. Nuff said. I call my roomie on lunch and she's just like oh, well ok, we'll have to get some more traps and blah blah blah. Sandy is not realizing the severity of this situation. I am still in shock of sharing a dwelling with a rodent. I'm still in shock of seeing him run through the living room. I must take matters into my own city boy hands.

So I hit Wal-Mart after work and I buy poison, snap traps and sticky pads that look like you can tow a truck with them, just stick 'em on your bumper. I'm going to get this mouse! We set up the traps (the kids had great fun helping me with the snap traps) and the kitchen is armed, it's's soon to be...the killing field.

I didn't hear him last night, he's waiting, he knows...he's planning his next move. I sit, I wait...I'm waiting to hear the snap trap, a shriek when he gets least him knocking something over but I hear's quiet on the Killing field tonight.

So I stumble out of bed this morning and walk into the kitchen and stop short, there he is, he's on the sticky trap right next to the oven. I knew I'd get him, I knew it, but it's early and I didn't want to touch it, ugh! So I went back to bed. When I got up later he had moved to the other side of the sticky trap and I thought, he's going to get out if he keeps that up. So I called my momma and she told me I had to either kill him or put it in a plastic
bag so he would suffocate and I didn't want to do either and my mom was like you have to and I was like NO! and she was like yes! and I was like NO and she was like yes! and I was like NO and she was like YES! aaahhhh!!
So...I picked up the trap with the mouse on it with salad tongs, and the
mouse started shrieking and I started screaming and my mom was like,
just do it!! I almost peed. So I put him in a ziplock bag and threw him in the garbage can out back. Hell of way to start my day I tell you.
So now we should have no more mouse problems, I hope he was the only one because I really don't think I can do that every morning before breakfast. So that's the latest from the country, I hope you are all well...and mouse free. ;) peace

The Last of Kerry Degman

Cleaning up my Blog folder a bit, here are the last pics I had of Kerry Degman. Gorgeous and of course the beautiful backpack picture!!
Think happy thoughts, going to phone screen for a job that pays well and starts soon. Call should be coming soon. ;) peace

Confidence... answering the door with your shirt off. ;) peace
-- Sent from my Palm Pre

Sunday, March 21, 2010

Kenny Wormald

So today, I got "stuck" watching two movies I normally wouldn't watch. Um, by stuck I interested and just too lazy to actually go do what I gotta do. The first was Center Stage Turn it up and I must say, so glad I watched it! Kenny Wormald is a hottie!! AND he can move, if humans had mating dances to attract a mate (well they kinda do) then dance in front of me like he did at 1:34 and I'm gathering twigs to build our nest!! Oh and the other movie was The Family that Preys by Tyler Perry, actually the only film I've really liked from Tyler. Enjoy! ;) peace

And a couple of pics of Kenny Wormald. His last name bugs me, doesn't really roll off the tongue! ;)

Songs of Sunday

Hey, Soul Sister by Train. It's that kind of song that just makes you smile, yesterday was kind of a downer day for me and this song came on and within seconds I was boosting the volume and singing along! Enjoy! ;) peace

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Wow, after a shitty day... a cool shout out. Honestly when I write this blog I think of just a few people who read it...somewhat regularly. It was nice to get a shout out (Editors Pick no less) from GayDemon, granted his site is a NSFW site, I'm really kind of blushing at his kind review. I'm assuming it's a he, ya know, GayDemon and not LezWitch. :) Yeah, I like to post hot guys and sometimes I use the blog to vent some stuff I'm going through, so thanks to GayDemon for hitting the nail on the head about what I want my blog to be about. You can read what he wrote about my blog here. Also kind of hotness I made a gay porn blog! LOl So for any new readers who follow me, welcome! ;) peace
p.s. oh and here are some hot guys for ya!

Did you get a job yet?

No, still looking. A couple of potential leads next week.

Ask me anything

Friday, March 19, 2010

Screen Capture!

How cool is that?  You can do screen shots on your Palm Pre!  LOL and I must say with the ability to magnify your view with the touch screen, my blog is looking hotness on my phone!  Still so much to learn!  As they say, boys and their toys!  ;) peace
-- Sent from my Palm Pre

How tall are you?

5'7" and 137 lbs. not a big guy here. Sorry.

Ask me anything

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Famous People

I've had these for awhile, don't remember what I planned to do with them. Just gonna call this post Famous People, I guess. Took my nephew his BlackBerry today, who is Uncle of the Year! lol Enjoy! ;) peace

Monday, March 15, 2010

Palm Pre/Nephew/BlackBerry

I was so excited when I had my Palm Centro and they announced the Palm Pre, I may even have some old blog posts about it. Then the Palm Pre came out and it was hell of expensive and I didn't have the $$ at the time, later I ended up getting my BlackBerry and all was Wonderful in my World. I love my BlackBerry, I'm on it constantly and it's great. My brother and I are competitive (as most brothers are) and I had given him my old Centro when I got my BB. He fell in love with Palm while I fell for BB. I'm trying to convince him to get one, he's trying to convince me to get the Pre (which he already knew he was going to get) and so back and forth.

Well yesterday I spent with my nephew who is 13, I've called him precious since my sister brought him home from the hospital...and he still lets me call him that. ;) Well I feel for him because he lives out in the middle of nowhere, in a trailer, his dad is a tweaker his step mom is a tweaker and his real mom is a tweaker/alkie and he has two baby half brothers who are monsters. He's such a good kid, sweet, smart precious. Well like most kids his age he wants a cell phone and it's the ONLY thing he's wanted forever. Being so rural it would give him a chance to connect with his friends, access the internet (they have no computer) able to TALK to people, they have no home phone. He wants a BlackBerry and he wanted to know if I would test my BlackBerry where he lives to see if he gets service because his paternal grandma was thinking of getting him one on Sprint, which is my carrier. She later said no, it's too expensive and blah blah blah...they can afford it, he gets a disability check (see below) and they are in charge of it.

He has retinitis pigmentosa (which makes him even more precious to me) and he lives up a lil bit from the river and he's always down there walking around with his dog Lucky. I haven't been to his place in years and when I took him back yesterday from visiting both sets of grandparents, I was shocked at how deplorable his living conditions really are. The trailer was a mess, there is junk all over the yard, and it really is like a redneck lifestyle. So as we're walking around testing my phone, I can tell he REALLY does not want me and my mom to leave. His dad is tweaking on a motorcycle (and then takes off because he knows I don't like his sorry loser ass), the two monster babies are destroying things and the step mom is moving stuff around the yard. I swear I'm in Arkansas (oh yeah, I went there) so he says "Uncle let's try the phone down by the river because I go down there a lot with Lucky". So we go and I'm so nervous because the trail down is strewn with logs and large rocks and the path is sometimes covered with branches from fallen trees and I'm thinking wtf? He's legally blind and he comes down here, a lot? So we get to the river, of my course my BB and Sprint work (kudos) and we head back up and he surprisingly does very well back up the trail. I guess he does spend some time going down to the river. So we race back up the last part of the trail (he wins because LUCKY gets in front of me and goes super slow, I know he did that on purpose! Lucky has his back) and as we're walking back to the trailer I'm thinking, this kid needs a phone. Sometimes he's home alone, he's down at the river (alone), he has no one to talk to because his parents are off doing their own thing and he can't really have that much in common with a 4 year old and 2 year old who are wild children. No home phone, no computer, no cable, wow. We say our goodbyes and as I'm driving away towards the gate to the road I wanted to cry at the scene I was looking at, step mom lugging junk in a wagon (tweaking, I'm sure), two little boys throwing crap all over, dad is gone and my precious goes and sits on a bench next to the abandoned house in front of their trailer and kind of looks around what to do? Whew! That was tough for me. Fuck it, I'm "technically" homeless, I'm unemployed, on unemployment and live in hotels while I look for precious needs a phone. So I got him one yesterday when we got back to where my parents live, I couldn't afford to get him the BlackBerry but I got him what I could and I added him to my plan and talked to my bro (who is also on my plan) and we'll pay his monthly bill. He doesn't know any of this and I figured I'd drive out there today and surprise him.

So my brother starts texting me about the Palm Pre this morning, RadioShack (where I bought my nephew's phone) is having a special on the Pre and I had texted my bro last night about it. So this morning, he makes his move...he'll buy my Palm Pre (along with his) and we can return the cheap phone I got for my nephew and give him my BlackBerry. LOL, bastard! He knows I would do anything for my precious (as would he) AND he wins because I caved and will get the Pre. I'm now excited about it because he keeps telling me all the stuff the Palm Pre can do, all in all it's a win win.

My mom and I took my nephew his phone today and he was so excited and grateful, and EVEN more excited when I told him it was just a temporary phone and he was getting my BlackBerry. LOL, he's been texting me all night and calling me asking questions about the BlackBerry and apps. I told him I can reset the phone to factory conditions but he doesn't want that, he wants to sit down with me and go over the apps I already have and decide which ones to keep/delete. I think my brother is stoked because we'll have the same phone and can learn about it together.

I think people would look at my situation and feel sorry or bad for me, I look at my life...and just think, it's Wonderful. ;) peace
UPDATE: Just a few minutes after I posted this I got a text from my nephew "Luv u nite". LOL who just teared up?
UPDATE: I went back to my BlackBerry, my nephew kept the BlackBerry Curve and I upgraded to the BlackBerry Tour! ;) peace


LMAO! Just got hit on by an incredibly hot young guy. I would say about 19. LOL guess I still got some mojo left in me. ;)peace

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Model Moment

River Viiperi, I had a few more pics of him so thought I would post them. I could not come up with a Songs of Sunday, oh sure I could post "any" song but nothing really stuck out for me. I know, I know, don't get to see model River Viiperi but if a song speaks to me this week, I'll post it to make up for Songs of Sunday. ;) peace